Studies for Master's Degree   -   Department of Environmental Economics & Management (717)   -   teachers
Senior faculty
Degree Last name First name Speciality
Dr Ebenstein Avraham Environmental economics, health economics, and economic demography
Website
Courses  
Dr Orshan Guni Game theory and its applications.
Courses  
Professor Ert Eyal Adaptive decision-making, risk-taking and risk perception
Website
Courses  
Dr Bursztyn Dizza Bio-statistics, Para-clinical statistics, Design of experiments, Computer experiments
Courses  
Dr Bar-Shira Ziv Agricultural production under uncertainty (applications to insurance), Technological change in agriculture, Non-parametric methods in economics
Dr Gourevitch Anna Algebraic Singularity Theory
Courses  
Professor Heiman Amir Pre-Purchase Risk-Reduction Marketing Mechanisms, Branding and promotion of agricultural products
Website
Courses  
Professor Finkelshtain Israel Environmental Economics and Management
Website
Courses  
Professor Fleischer Aliza Economics of tourism, Rural tourism, Economic value of open space & agricultural landscape.
Website
Courses  
Professor Tsur Yacov Natural resource and environmental economics, Dynamic models in natural resource management.
Website
Courses  
Professor Kimhi Ayal The economics of family farms; Public policy in agriculture, labor markets, education and aging.
Website
Courses  
Professor Kan Iddo Economic analysis of agricultural land use.
Website
Courses  
Dr Raveh Ohad Natural Resource Economics, Public Economics, International Economics
Website
Courses  
Professor Simhon Avi Technological change, macroeconomics, economic growth and development economics
Website
Courses  

Emeritus
Degree Last name First name Speciality
Professor
Dr
Professor Feinerman Eli
Dr Rivlin Judith


External lecturers
Degree Last name First name Speciality
Mrs ITIN SHWARTZ BEATA
Courses  
Dr Assa-Inbar Michal 054-2448624
Courses  
Dr Arbel Yuval
Courses  
Dr Ben-Shaul Doron
Professor
Mr Bruner Ofer
Courses  
Dr
Dr
Dr
Mrs
Attorney Gat Eitan
Courses  
Dr Dvir Yaniv
Courses  
Dr
Dr Heizler Odelia
Courses  
Dr Singer Ido
Mr Zinger Ronen
Courses  
Professor Haruvy Nava
Courses  
Attorney
Dr
Dr Yacouel Nira
Dr Cohen Mordechai
Courses  
Dr Cohen Shmuel
Dr Cohen Mordechai
Courses  
Dr
Mr
Dr Levy Assaf
Courses  
Mrs Latchover Roni
Dr Magazanik Evelyn
Courses  
Professor
Mrs
Courses  
Mr Mikulitski Lev
Mrs Menahem Sarit
Dr Manes Eran
Courses  
Dr
Mr Peleg Gil
Dr
Mr Freitag Dani
Mr Prissman Zvi
Courses  
Dr
Dr Kosman Evsey
Courses  
Dr Kachel Yael
Courses  
Mr Rosenthal Gad
Mrs Ron-Snir Alona
Courses  

Parallel track
Degree Last name First name Speciality
Dr Halman Nir

Teaching fellow
Degree Last name First name Speciality
Dr Nakar-Sadi Merav